WhatsInDemand / roles

Director of Talent Acquisition

What 30 fast-growing companies ask for — updated October 2026

Across 34 active Director of Talent Acquisition postings, Talent Acquisition is the most-requested skill — in 56% of listings, ahead of Communication and Artificial Intelligence. 30 companies are hiring right now, led by Diligent Corporation. 50% of Director of Talent Acquisition roles now call for AI skills, and 12% are remote.

34active postings
50%ask for AI skills
12%remote
30companies hiring

Most-demanded skills

Skill% of postings
Talent Acquisition56%
Communication50%
Artificial Intelligence50%
Organization44%
Influence41%
Strategic Thinking26%
Mentorship26%
Human Resource Management21%
Process Improvement18%
Collaboration18%
Accountability18%
Partnerships18%

Top employers hiring now

CompanyOpen roles
Diligent Corporation3
Anduril Industries2
MaintainX2
Rent the Runway1
Match Group1
Whoop1

Related roles

Will AI replace director of talent acquisitions? →

See the live dashboard — free →