WhatsInDemand / roles

Product Manager

What 746 fast-growing companies ask for — updated October 2026

Across 1,969 active Product Manager postings, Product Management is the most-requested skill — in 67% of listings, ahead of Communication and Artificial Intelligence. 746 companies are hiring right now, led by Stripe. 56% of Product Manager roles now call for AI skills, and 23% are remote.

1,969active postings
56%ask for AI skills
23%remote
746companies hiring

Most-demanded skills

Skill% of postings
Product Management67%
Communication56%
Artificial Intelligence52%
Collaboration30%
Influence19%
Machine Learning18%
Verbal Communication17%
Computer Science16%
Compliance15%
Prioritization14%
Agile Methodology13%
Organization12%

Top employers hiring now

CompanyOpen roles
Stripe40
Databricks28
Brex23
Anduril Industries21
Axon20
Elastic18

Related roles

Will AI replace product managers? →

See the live dashboard — free →