WhatsInDemand / roles

Revenue Accounting Manager

What 33 fast-growing companies ask for — updated October 2026

Across 55 active Revenue Accounting Manager postings, Accounting is the most-requested skill — in 96% of listings, ahead of Finance and Artificial Intelligence. 33 companies are hiring right now, led by DigitalOcean. 58% of Revenue Accounting Manager roles now call for AI skills, and 16% are remote.

55active postings
58%ask for AI skills
16%remote
33companies hiring

Most-demanded skills

Skill% of postings
Accounting96%
Finance64%
Artificial Intelligence58%
Communication58%
Revenue Recognition51%
NetSuite38%
Influence36%
Enterprise Resource Planning36%
Problem Solving33%
Attention to Detail29%
Audit27%
Collaboration27%

Top employers hiring now

CompanyOpen roles
DigitalOcean5
AppDirect5
Anaplan4
Toast4
Palantir3
CoreWeave2

Related roles

Will AI replace revenue accounting managers? →

See the live dashboard — free →