WhatsInDemand / roles

Content Creator

What 62 fast-growing companies ask for — updated October 2026

Across 100 active Content Creator postings, Media is the most-requested skill — in 62% of listings, ahead of Communication and Artificial Intelligence. 62 companies are hiring right now, led by VaynerMedia LLC. 42% of Content Creator roles now call for AI skills, and 12% are remote.

100active postings
42%ask for AI skills
12%remote
62companies hiring

Most-demanded skills

Skill% of postings
Media62%
Communication43%
Artificial Intelligence42%
Collaboration42%
TikTok38%
Content Creation30%
Organization23%
Attention to Detail19%
Creativity19%
Curiosity19%
Video Editing14%
Verbal Communication12%

Top employers hiring now

CompanyOpen roles
VaynerMedia LLC12
VML7
Monks6
DEPT®4
WPP Media4
Townsquare Media3

Related roles

Will AI replace content creators? →

See the live dashboard — free →