WhatsInDemand / roles

Marketing Manager

What 752 fast-growing companies ask for — updated October 2026

Across 1,929 active Marketing Manager postings, Communication is the most-requested skill — in 45% of listings, ahead of Artificial Intelligence and Collaboration. 752 companies are hiring right now, led by Private Equity Insights. 38% of Marketing Manager roles now call for AI skills, and 19% are remote.

1,929active postings
38%ask for AI skills
19%remote
752companies hiring

Most-demanded skills

Skill% of postings
Communication45%
Artificial Intelligence36%
Collaboration30%
Media26%
Attention to Detail19%
CRM17%
Organization16%
Project Management14%
Influence13%
Salesforce12%
Verbal Communication12%
Product Marketing11%

Top employers hiring now

CompanyOpen roles
Private Equity Insights57
WPP Media35
Agoda33
Fairstead ESC LLC30
FeverUp27
The Scion Group25

Related roles

Will AI replace marketing managers? →

See the live dashboard — free →