WhatsInDemand / roles

Event Marketing Manager

What 53 fast-growing companies ask for — updated October 2026

Across 145 active Event Marketing Manager postings, Communication is the most-requested skill — in 39% of listings, ahead of Monday.com and Work Ethic. 53 companies are hiring right now, led by FeverUp. 16% of Event Marketing Manager roles now call for AI skills, and 14% are remote.

145active postings
16%ask for AI skills
14%remote
53companies hiring

Most-demanded skills

Skill% of postings
Communication39%
Monday.com31%
Work Ethic23%
Problem Solving17%
Event Planning17%
Attention to Detail16%
Project Management16%
Artificial Intelligence14%
Account Management11%
Organization10%
Collaboration10%
Customer Service10%

Top employers hiring now

CompanyOpen roles
FeverUp24
Private Equity Insights20
Presidents Summit11
United Media10
Retail Insights10
First Global Management Services, Inc.6

Related roles

Will AI replace event marketing managers? →

See the live dashboard — free →