WhatsInDemand / roles

Content Marketing Manager

What 23 fast-growing companies ask for — updated October 2026

Across 30 active Content Marketing Manager postings, Content Marketing is the most-requested skill — in 60% of listings, ahead of Artificial Intelligence and Attention to Detail. 23 companies are hiring right now, led by Power Digital. 53% of Content Marketing Manager roles now call for AI skills, and 30% are remote.

30active postings
53%ask for AI skills
30%remote
23companies hiring

Most-demanded skills

Skill% of postings
Content Marketing60%
Artificial Intelligence53%
Attention to Detail40%
Organization33%
Content Strategy33%
Collaboration30%
Thought Leadership30%
HubSpot27%
Communication23%
Prioritization23%
Google Analytics20%
Time Management20%

Top employers hiring now

CompanyOpen roles
Power Digital6
Viral Nation Inc.2
Stripe2
OpenAI1
Verve Therapeutics1
Block1

Related roles

Will AI replace content marketing managers? →

See the live dashboard — free →