WhatsInDemand / roles

Partner Marketing Manager

What 34 fast-growing companies ask for — updated October 2026

Across 48 active Partner Marketing Manager postings, Communication is the most-requested skill — in 65% of listings, ahead of Artificial Intelligence and Partnerships. 34 companies are hiring right now, led by Braze. 50% of Partner Marketing Manager roles now call for AI skills, and 27% are remote.

48active postings
50%ask for AI skills
27%remote
34companies hiring

Most-demanded skills

Skill% of postings
Communication65%
Artificial Intelligence50%
Partnerships35%
Influence29%
Salesforce27%
Verbal Communication23%
Go-to-Market Strategy23%
Collaboration21%
Attention to Detail17%
Product Marketing17%
Project Management17%
Demand Generation17%

Top employers hiring now

CompanyOpen roles
Braze4
SambaNova Systems3
Datadog3
Opendoor3
Wiz2
OpenAI2

Related roles

Will AI replace partner marketing managers? →

See the live dashboard — free →