WhatsInDemand / roles

Partner Sales Manager

What 31 fast-growing companies ask for — updated October 2026

Across 55 active Partner Sales Manager postings, Communication is the most-requested skill — in 60% of listings, ahead of Artificial Intelligence and Partnerships. 31 companies are hiring right now, led by Quilt. 44% of Partner Sales Manager roles now call for AI skills, and 24% are remote.

55active postings
44%ask for AI skills
24%remote
31companies hiring

Most-demanded skills

Skill% of postings
Communication60%
Artificial Intelligence44%
Partnerships40%
Business Development35%
Collaboration33%
Organization25%
Salesforce22%
Go-to-Market Strategy22%
Influence16%
Customer Success15%
Prospecting15%
Initiative15%

Top employers hiring now

CompanyOpen roles
Quilt5
Mitsogo Inc3
Anthropic3
Mixpanel3
Klaviyo3
Docker3

Related roles

Will AI replace partner sales managers? →

See the live dashboard — free →